Bungalow An Kan La
| Free parking | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located approximately a 10-minute drive from the remotely located rum Domaine de Bellevue Distillery, the 1-bedroom Bungalow An Kan La Capesterre offers a terrace with views of the garden.
The Capesterre villa is within 5 km of Marie Galante airport and 4.4 km from such cultural points of interest as Kreol West Indies. Ecomusee de Marie Galante Museum can be found nearly a 15-minute ride from the accommodation, and Distillerie Bielle is nearly a 25-minute walk away.
Offering a sitting area and a dining area, Bungalow An Kan La comes with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Ironing equipment and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities at the Capesterre accommodation comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a dryer and towels.
Along with coffee and tea making facilities, an equipped kitchen is provided in Bungalow An Kan La for cooking purposes. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Petite Anse3 km
- Distillerie Bellevue3.2 km
- Nazareth3.9 km
- Kreol West Indies4.4 km
- Feuillere Beach3.2 km
- Notre Dame de Lourdes2.8 km
- Domaine de Bellevue3.4 km
- Marie-Galante4.7 km
- Airports
- Marie Galante4.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Bungalow An Kan La?
Guests of Bungalow An Kan La can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is Marie Galante from Bungalow An Kan La?
Bungalow An Kan La is located within 15-minute drive from Marie Galante airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Bungalow An Kan La?
Guests of Bungalow An Kan La are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the chalet?
The chalet offers an equipped kitchenette featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Bungalow An Kan La?
While enjoying your stay at Bungalow An Kan La, be sure to explore Capesterre's main landmarks, including the remotely located rum Domaine de Bellevue Distillery (3.4 km), Distillerie Bielle (2.4 km), and Ecomusee de Marie Galante Museum, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.